Logo
SnarkNews
 

TopCoder High School 2008 Qualification Round 3 winners.

78 top results of Round 4
Current advancers
Top50 members, who are not advanced
Advancers outside Top50

#NameNickHS RatingAlg RatingRound 3CountryUniversity
1Goran ZuzicZuza236525821042.51Croatia (8)V. Gimnazija
2Filip Paveticfpavetic20702420728.29Croatia (8)Ivan Svear
3Filip Barlfbarl14471516580.85Croatia (8)V. Gimnazija
4Ivica Kicicikicic13671202568.96Croatia (8)V. Gimnazija
5Leo Osvaldlosvald9451221513.39Croatia (8)XV. Gimnazija Zagreb
6Frane Kurtovickfrane8951140480.09Croatia (8)V. Gimnazija
7Igor Jerkovicigi9491017475.51Croatia (8)XV. Gimnazija Zagreb
8Bruno Rahlebrahle13541382465.80Croatia (8)V. Gimnazija
9Marcin Andrychowiczmarcina007192322361388.11Poland (7)XIV LO im. S. Staszica
10Maciej Klimekmaciejk180624311156.23Poland (7)II Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace im. Marii Sklodowskiej-Cur
11Maciej Andrejczukertesh14301643729.10Poland (7)I LO Bialystok
12Adam Karczmarzdasko16981721657.24Poland (7)LO im. Komisji Edukacji Narodowej
13Marek Rogalarogrog15251695636.18Poland (7)Ogolnoksztalcace Liceum Jezuitow, Gdynia
14Pawel Klimekpawel0018240467.84Poland (7)VI LO Radom
15Michal Karpinskikarpio9601227450.42Poland (7)LO I Jaslo
16Сергей Мельниковsmel15761891738.66Russian Federation (7)Vologda multiple-discipline lyceum
17Валентин Фондаратовvalich15851606705.12Russian Federation (7)SPb PTHS
18Тимур ВалиевZloi13581190698.19Russian Federation (7)lyceum of KSU
19Алексей ЧерепановHornax14161063679.31Russian Federation (7)gymnasium 25
20Антон БогатыйA_Bogatyy1318927650.45Russian Federation (7)Intellectual
21Николай КузнецовNALP13021147640.57Russian Federation (7)Lyceum of Applied Science
22Сергей Серебряковmegaserg11111548566.29Russian Federation (7)University Lyceum
23Dong ZhouLoner248825531656.57China (6)The First Middle School of Wuhu
24Yan Guhenryy201518801274.53China (6)ZHONGSHAN NO.1 Middle School
25Ziheng DengGunnERs158914811213.23China (6)ZHONGSHAN NO.1 Middle School
26Ye Wangwangye172901110.16China (6)wuhuyizhong
27Yang Yiahyangyi23102781741.86China (6)Affiliated Middle School to Anhui Normal University
28Sibo Hehesibo12521085704.85China (6)ZHONGSHAN NO.1 Middle School
29Momchil Tomovmomtchil156017651130.48Bulgaria (4)Math School "Geo Milev"
30Rumen Hristovexod40162314611084.97Bulgaria (4)High School of Natural Science and Mathematics
31Petar Ivanovcheater_no115201339643.19Bulgaria (4)High School of Natural Science and Mathematics
32Naylo Enchevfiercedrake1109660619.83Bulgaria (4)High School of Natural Science and Mathematics
33Neal Wuneal_wu231723481184.82United States (4)Baton Rouge Magnet High School
34Spencer Liangspencer194017781161.91United States (4)The Harker School
35Nathan WatsonQuelloquialism15101692685.27United States (4)Lubbock High School
36Wenyu Caowcao13171447645.23United States (4)Montgomery High School
37Hanson Wangv3ctor186218541399.51Canada (3)Woburn Collegiate Institute
38Prashanth Gurugurugan1201716131188.55Canada (3)Woburn Collegiate Institute
39Jonathan Schneidersajninredoc15751557709.85Canada (3)uts
40Хайк Сарибекянhayk.saribekyan14411327711.11Armenia (1)Quantum
41Никита БелоглазовNikelandjelo13171207636.44Belarus (1)BSU Lyceum
42Леван Варамашвилиvarlevani10811249580.00Georgia (1)Demireli
43Szilvester Szebeniszsz14541565664.11Hungary (1)Illyes Gyula High School
44Vidya Sagars4sagar759838989.69India (1)sboa
45Арман Есенамановarmy13131318635.36Kazakhstan (1)KTL
46Marcel Stockli Contrerasmsc_nik8061033508.17Mexico (1)Preparatoria Oficial de la Universidad de Guanajua
47Florian Mogamoga_florian14311244659.86Romania (1)CN "Andrei Saguna"
48Miroslav Bogdanovicmiroslavb157916071191.19Serbia (1)Mathematical High School
49Miroslaw Michalskimirosuaf166416531078.35United Kingdom (1)Dulwich College

"Rating Alg" is TopCoder Algorithm rating at the moment of onsite round.