SnarkNews
SN Projects
Vote System
Личные
TopCoder
Google Code Jam
Codeforces
Russian Code Cup
CodeChef
ABBYY Cup
Командные
ACM ICPC
Open Cup
Training Camps
Regional Contests
Школьные
IOI
ВКОШП
Сборы перед IOI
National OI
Regional Contests
Internet Contests
Интернет-турниры
IPSC
uva.es
Timus
Школьные ИО
Расписание
Архив
VK Cup - 2012
News
Winners
Onsite Round:
Finalists
Final Results
With virtuals
Discuss final
Конкурс прогнозов»
Vote Results
Favorites
Blogs
Online Rounds:
Online Round 3»
Results
Discuss round
Online Round 2»
Wildcard 2 Results
Discuss Wildcard 2
Results
Discuss round
Online Round 1»
Wildcard 1 Results
Discuss Wildcard 1
Results
Discuss round
Qualification»
Qual 2 Results
Discuss Qual 2
Qual 1 Results
Discuss Qual 1
Official Site
All Winners
Select VK Cup»
2012
VK Cup 2012 Finalists
(sorted by Round 3 place)
#
CF nick
Name
Country
CF rating
Max CF rating
R3 place
R2
R1
1
Jakub Pachocki
Poland
2465
2470
2
R2
R1
2
Ivan Fefer
Russian Federation
2127
2396
3
R2
R1
3
Dmitry Dzhulgakov
Ukraine
2692
2692
4
R2
R1
4
Emil Lerner
Russian Federation
2348
2393
5
R2
R1
5
Liang Zhuo
China
2383
2443
6
R2
R1
6
Kelvin Yang
Taiwan
2210
2442
7
R2
R1
7
Gennady Korotkevich
Belarus
3022
3022
8
R2
R1
8
Peter Gu
China
2363
2521
9
W2
R1
9
Irvan Jahja
Indonesia
2337
2507
10
R2
R1
10
Makoto Soejima
Japan
2586
2626
11
R2
R1
11
Takuya Akiba
Japan
2361
2506
12
W2
R1
12
Igor Pyshkin
Russian Federation
2257
2271
13
R2
R1
13
Anton Bannykh
Russian Federation
2018
2018
14
R2
W1
14
Ting Wei Chen
Taiwan
2296
2453
15
R2
R1
15
Komaki Chihiro
Japan
2127
2380
16
R2
R1
16
Vladyslav Simonenko
Ukraine
2369
2388
17
R2
R1
17
Lingxiao Li
China
2216
2234
18
R2
R1
18
Anton Lomonos
Ukraine
2409
2464
19
R2
R1
19
Stepan Gatilov
Russian Federation
2462
2462
21
R2
R1
20
YuQuing Ai
China
2243
2301
22
R2
R1
21
Qinshi Wang
China
2310
2310
23
R2
R1
22
Weijie Chen
China
2318
2318
24
R2
R1
23
Tom Chen
China
2631
2654
25
R2
R1
24
Shang-En Huang
Taiwan
2437
2495
26
R2
R1
25
Tom Conerly
USA
2326
2326
28
R2
R1
26
Alfred Gao
China
2102
2102
29
R2
R1
27
Jeffrey Hon
Hong Kong
2225
2316
30
R2
R1
28
Gaoyuan Chen
China
2191
2447
31
R2
R1
29
Anton Raichuk
USA
2517
2650
32
R2
R1
30
Jingbo Shang
China
2395
2534
34
R2
R1
31
Tongliang Liao
China
1977
2098
35
R2
R1
32
Xinhang Zhang
China
2137
2279
36
R2
R1
33
Rudradev Basak
India
2355
2471
37
R2
R1
34
Neal Wu
USA
2436
2552
38
R2
R1
35
Nick Wu
China
2180
2180
39
R2
R1
36
Sergey Rogulenko
Russian Federation
2399
2508
40
R2
R1
37
Susan Shen
China
2246
2279
41
R2
R1
38
Takanori Hayashi
Japan
2168
2168
42
R2
R1
39
Lei Chen
China
1874
1929
43
R2
R1
40
Wai Hon Law
Hong Kong
2249
2249
44
R2
R1
41
Dzmitry Bahdanau
Belarus
2123
2308
45
R2
R1
42
Egor Suvorov
Russian Federation
2558
2597
46
R2
R1
43
Maciej Wawro
Poland
2276
2380
47
R2
R1
44
Natalia Bondarenko
Russian Federation
2298
2341
48
R2
W1
45-46
Yaxiong Liang
China
2335
2343
49
R2
R1
45-46
Edward Davtyan
Russian Federation
2125
2294
49
R2
R1
47
Alexander Fedulin
Russian Federation
2082
2146
51
R2
R1
48
Xuezhi Cao
China
2374
2374
52
R2
R1
49
Yury Pisarchik
Belarus
2286
2395
54
R2
R1
50
Ilya Kornakov
Russian Federation
2310
2589
56
R2
R1