NameWorld champions, gold medals Second place, gold medals Third place, gold medals Fourth place, gold medals Champions of Africa and the Middle East Champions of Asia European Champions Champions of Latin America Champions of Northern America Champions of South Pacific
St. Petersburg State University of IT, Mechanics and Optics: Mikhail Kever, Niyaz Nigmatullin, Gennady Korotkevich
20
3
2
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
The University of Tokyo: Kensuke Imanishi, Makoto Soejima, Kazuhiro Hosaka
3
11
2
4
0
12
0
0
0
0
St. Petersburg State University: Egor Suvorov, Pavel Kunyavskiy, Dmitry Egorov
1
1
9
7
0
0
1
0
0
0
National Taiwan University: Han-Jay Yang, Pi-Hsun Shih, Che Yang Wu
0
6
5
3
0
5
0
0
0
0
Shanghai Jiao Tong University: Bin Jin, Xiaoxu Guo, Jingbo Shang
1
2
1
7
0
6
0
0
0
0
Moscow State University: Sergey Fedorov, Sergey Rogulenko, Aleksandr Kaluzhin
1
0
5
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
Tokyo Institute of Technology: Osamu Koga, Kohei Suzuki, Masaya Suzuki
0
2
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
Kazakh-British Technical University: Azizkhan Almakhan, Kanat Satylkhanov, Madiyar Aitbayev
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
University of Warsaw: Marcin Andrychowicz, Maciej Klimek, Tomasz Kociumaka
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Massachusetts Institute of Technology: Ilya Razenshteyn, Sepideh Mahabadi, Rati Gelashvili
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
20
0
Stanford University: Rohan Puttagunta, Jack Chen, Huaiyu Wu
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
University of Wroclaw: Jakub Tarnawski, Damian Straszak, Anna Piekarska
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
University of New South Wales: Casey Roberts, Raveen de Silva, Steven Fan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information: Ahmed Thabet, Ahmed Samir Hamza, Amr Samir
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
University of Sydney: Bin Zhou, Giles Gardam, Egor Karpenkov
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
Universidade de São Paulo - Instituto de Ciências Matemáticas e de Computação: Carlos Eduardo Guillén Dávila, Bruno Junqueira Adami, Vinicius de Freitas Reis
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
University of Cape Town: Graham Manuell, Jacobus Petrus Van der Merwe, Gwylim Aidan Ashley
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
German University in Cairo: Ahmed Abd Rabo, Mostafa Ali, Mostafa Fahim
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN: Nicolás Bruno Ponieman, Pablo Blanc, Martin Fixman
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
Alexandria University - Faculty of Engineering: Mahmoud Fayyaz, Ahmad Mamdouh, Ahmed Salama
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronautica: Gabriel Dalalio, Felipe Freitas, Fernando Fonseca
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
Universidade de São Paulo - Escola Politécnica: Guilherme Philippe Figueredo, André Amaral de Sousa, Marcelo Sales
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS: Eder Maicol Gomez Zegarra, Mario Ynocente Castro, Jonathan Durand Espinoza
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
The American University in Cairo: Hossam Samy, Mohamed Tawfik, Islam El Tayar
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
Universidad de La Habana: Daniel Otero Baguer, Ramón Alejandro Reyes Fajardo, Leandro Castillo Valdés
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidad de las Ciencias Informáticas: Jorge Fuentes Rodríguez, José Carlos González Fernández , Yaniel Alfredo Velázquez Bruceta
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá: Christian Mauricio Zuluaga Mora, Diego Ivan Caballero Rodríguez, Juan Sebastian Valbuena Bermúdez
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidade Estadual de Campinas: Douglas Oliveira Santos, Thiago Cavalcante, Marcelo Póvoa
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Carnegie Mellon University: Jonathan Paulson, Nathaniel Barshay, Yan Gu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
University of Southern California: Yu Cheng, Rongqi Qiu, Zheng Cao
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0