NameWorld champions, gold medals Second place, gold medals Third place, gold medals Fourth place, gold medals Champions of Africa and the Middle East Champions of Asia European Champions Champions of Latin America Champions of Northern America Champions of South Pacific
St. Petersburg State University: Dmitry Egorov, Pavel Kunyavskiy, Egor Suvorov
13
4
0
0
0
0
15
0
0
0
Tsinghua University: Lijie Chen, Qiwei Feng, Qinshi Wang
2
8
2
0
0
12
0
0
0
0
Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University: Roman Iedemskyi, Andrii Maksai, Iaroslav Tverdokhlib
0
1
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Massachusetts Institute of Technology: Yuzhou Gu, Rumen Hristov, Linh Nguyen
0
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
16
0
Shanghai Jiao Tong University: Xiaoxu Guo, Qi Liu, Haobin Ni
0
0
3
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
Moscow State University: Gleb Evstropov, Victor Omelyanenko, Mikhail Pyaderkin
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
St. Petersburg National Research University of IT, Mechanics and Optics: Adam Bardashevich, Boris Minaev, Artem Vasilyev
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Alexandria University-Faculty of Engineering: Ahmed Ibrahem, Hazem Ibrahim, Mahmoud Radwan
1
0
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
Saratov State University: Gerald Agapov, Ivan Fefer, Vitaliy Kudasov
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
Taurida V.I. Vernadsky National University: Yevhen Derhachov, Ibragim Ismailov, Oleksandr Lyashko
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
National Taiwan University: Ting-Wei Chen, Pao-Yu Chien, Jui-Min Lee
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
University of Warsaw: Jaroslaw Blasiok, Tomasz Kociumaka, Jakub Ocwieja
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Moscow State University-Tashkent: Anastasiya Bistrigova, Timur Sitdikov, Bekhzod Soliev
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Petrozavodsk State University: Valeriy Filev, Nikita Ioffe, Anton Shapovalov
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
The Chinese University of Hong Kong: Pak Hay Chan, Man Hin Jeffrey Hon, Dawei Huang
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
Comenius University: Tomas Belan, Peter Fulla, Jan Hozza
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
National Research University Higher School of Economics: Vyacheslav Alipov, Mikhail Kolupaev, Alexander Kouprin
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
University of New South Wales: Steven Fan, Casey Roberts, Raveen de Silva
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
Universidade de Sao Paulo: Marcos Kawakami, Antonio Roberto de Campos Junior, Stefano Tommasini
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
0
0
German University in Cairo: Omar ElAzazy, Rami Khalil, Mostafa Mahmoud
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
Cairo University-Faculty of Computers and Information: Ahmed Elsaid, Marwan Naggar, Mohamed Osama
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
University of Cape Town: Kieren Davies, Yaseen Hamdulay, Sean Wentzel
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
Universidad Panamericana Campus Bonaterra: Fernando Ignacio Arreola Gutierrez, Francisco Javier Gutierrez Gutierrez, Eric Raul Valdivia Lozano
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira: Diego Alejandro Agudelo Espana, Juan David Gil Lopez, Manuel Felipe Pineda
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidade Estadual de Campinas: Lucas Tiago de Castro Jesus, Douglas Oliveira Santos, Igor Wolff Resplande
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande: Mateus Carvalho Dantas, Danilo Pimenteira Melo Nascimento, Phyllipe Cesar Ramos de Almeida Medeiros
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidade de Sao Paulo-Campus de Sao Carlos: Bruno Junqueira Adami, Luis Fernando Dorelli de Abreu, Bianca Madoka Shimizu Oe
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
University of Central Florida: Travis Meade, Antony Stabile, Daniel Wasserman
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0