Logo
SnarkNews
 

:
PlaceUniversity2004/20052005/20062006/2007Rating
1.Moscow State University 28.50024.50023.950113.150
2.St.Petersburg IFMO 28.65022.15023.650109.175
3.Saratov State University16.20021.90019.60088.250
4.St.Petersburg State University 19.00021.20015.20081.200
5.Ural State University 14.80017.95014.05069.825
6.Petrozavodsk State University 12.20013.45016.40065.175
7.Novosibirsk State University 16.30010.30016.30064.350
8.Altai Technical University 12.55020.2009.20061.250
9.Belarus State University15.65010.35012.60056.375
10.Ufa Aviation Technical University16.80015.6004.60049.400
11.Southern Ural St. Univ.9.20012.7008.70045.650
12.Orel St. Tech. University10.9007.50011.20044.550
13.Perm State University13.30010.1007.05042.550
14.Izhevsk Technical University14.8008.0007.75042.300
15.Moscow Inst. of Phys&Tech12.20010.0007.05041.300
16.Vologda SPU8.7007.90010.00040.550
17.Tbilisi State University10.70010.4007.00040.300
18.Latvia U9.10012.3005.20037.950
19.Tartu University8.3007.7009.00037.850
20.St.Petersburg ETU9.3508.4006.90035.750
21.Kirgizsko-Rossijsky University10.50012.3003.00034.950
22.Yaroslavl State University6.40012.4004.10033.200
23.Kazakhstan NU 4.0006.2009.40032.100
24.Ivanovo State Power Univ.8.5009.8004.30031.800
25.Kazakh-British TU4.00013.8003.00030.700
26.Moscow S Eng Phys I11.0005.7004.90029.350
27.Stavropol SU0.0004.00011.10028.200
28.SPb Polytechnical U3.0004.0009.20027.400
29.Vilnus U6.7003.0006.80024.800
30.Yerevan SU-5.0003.0007.40024.300
31.Moscow Energetical University5.0004.0006.60024.200
32.Rybinsk State Aviation Academy5.0002.0007.20022.400
33.Udmurt State University0.0007.8005.30022.300
34.Tomsk State University 8.6003.0004.50022.100
35.Tashkent U of IT5.0004.0004.00019.000
36.Far Eastern Univ6.5004.1003.00018.650
37.Kazakh NTU 3.0005.8003.00017.700
38-40.Moscow Aviation University3.0003.0004.00015.500
38-40.Siberian SU of TI5.0003.0003.00015.500
38-40.Tyumen Univ of Gas and Oil5.0003.0003.00015.500
41.Kaliningrad SU0.0006.0003.00015.000
42.Gomel State University 6.8005.2000.00014.600
43-45.Baikal SU of Economics and Law5.0002.0003.00014.000
43-45.Siberian State Indust. Univ5.0002.0003.00014.000
43-45.Suleyman Demirel U5.0002.0003.00014.000
46.N.Novgorod State University13.6000.0000.00013.600
47.Khakassia Univ3.0003.0003.00013.500
48.Kazan SU5.0005.4000.00013.100
49-51.Karaganda STU 4.0002.0003.00013.000
49-51.Samara Aerospace University5.0000.0004.00013.000
49-51.Tomsk Univ of Aut. Contr. S.4.0002.0003.00013.000
52-53.Novosibirsk State Tech. Uni5.0001.0003.00012.500
52-53.Tomsk Polytechnical University5.0001.0003.00012.500
54-55.Krasnoyarsk Tech Univ3.0002.0003.00012.000
54-55.Omsk State University3.0002.0003.00012.000
56.East-Siberian Univ. of Technology4.0001.0003.00011.500
57.Orenburg Univ8.4002.0000.00011.400
58-61.Astana ENU3.0001.0003.00010.500
58-61.Irkutsk State Tech. Univ.3.0001.0003.00010.500
58-61.Rus-Arm (Slavonic) SU3.0001.0003.00010.500
58-61.U of World Econ and Diplomacy 3.0001.0003.00010.500
62-63.American U in Central Asia4.0000.0003.00010.000
62-63.Tyumen SU0.0000.0005.00010.000
64.Uzbekistan National U2.0001.0003.0009.500
65-71.Altai State University0.0002.0003.0009.000
65-71.Kemerovo State University3.0000.0003.0009.000
65-71.Pskov SPI0.0002.0003.0009.000
65-71.Siberian SAU3.0000.0003.0009.000
65-71.TSU Sokhumi branch3.0000.0003.0009.000
65-71.Volgograd State University0.0002.0003.0009.000
65-71.Westminster IU in Tashkent 3.0000.0003.0009.000
72-73.Rubtsovsk II2.0000.0003.0008.000
72-73.Vyatka SHU0.0000.0004.0008.000
74-75.Amur SU0.0001.0003.0007.500
74-75.Krasnoyarsk State University0.0001.0003.0007.500
76.Syktyvkar State University6.1000.0000.0006.100
77-93.Adyghe SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Almaty I of PET0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Astana Moscow SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Astrakhan St. Tech. Univ.0.0004.0000.0006.000
77-93.Atyrau SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Belarus St. U. of I&R0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Belarus-Russia U0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Chita SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Fergana B of Tashkent UIT 0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Karelian S Ped U6.0000.0000.0006.000
77-93.Kutaisi SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.North Caucaus STU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Novokuznetsk Dep. of Kem.SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Siberian SU of Transport0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Tbilisi I Black Sea U0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Volgograd STU0.0000.0003.0006.000
77-93.Yerevan SEUA 0.0000.0003.0006.000
94-96.Ferghana PI1.0000.0002.0005.000
94-96.Kazan Technical University5.0000.0000.0005.000
94-96.Samara State University5.0000.0000.0005.000
97-99.East Kazakhstan STU 3.0001.0000.0004.500
97-99.Kaunas UT0.0003.0000.0004.500
97-99.Pomor SU0.0003.0000.0004.500
100-106.Cherepovets SU4.0000.0000.0004.000
100-106.Grodno State University4.0000.0000.0004.000
100-106.Karaganda SU2.0000.0001.0004.000
100-106.Namangan EPI0.0000.0002.0004.000
100-106.Osh STU0.0000.0002.0004.000
100-106.Smarkand B of Tashkent UIT 0.0000.0002.0004.000
100-106.Tashkent I of AC0.0000.0002.0004.000
107-108.North Kazakhstan SU0.0001.0001.0003.500
107-108.SEU Armenia2.0001.0000.0003.500
109-118.Arkhangelsk STU3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Kazakh I of MEP3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Komsomolsk-on-Amur STU3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Kuban STU3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Kyrgyz NU1.0000.0001.0003.000
109-118.Novosibirsk Pedagogical University3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Sergiev Posad Branch of MSA IECS3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Tashkent STU3.0000.0000.0003.000
109-118.Urganch SU1.0000.0001.0003.000
109-118.Vologda STU3.0000.0000.0003.000
119-127.Batumi SMA0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-127.Bukhara SU2.0000.0000.0002.000
119-127.Karakalpak SU0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-127.Karshi SU0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-127.Kostanay SU2.0000.0000.0002.000
119-127.Rudny II0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-127.Tashkent SU of E 0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-127.Urganch B of Tashkent UIT 0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-127.Vladivostok SU of E2.0000.0000.0002.000
128-129.Bijsk Technological Inst.0.0001.0000.0001.500
128-129.Pacific Ocean SU0.0001.0000.0001.500
130-137.Andijan EEI1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Atatyurk-Alatoo U in Kyrgyzstan1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Bukhara TI of FLI 1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Kutaisi STU1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Pavlodar SU1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Samarkand I of ES1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Samarkand SU1.0000.0000.0001.000
130-137.Tashkent Islamic U1.0000.0000.0001.000

, - , 1999 , , . R1 R=2*R1+1.5*R2+R3, R1 - R1, R2 - , R1, R3 - , R2. 2002 R1 R1+R2+R3.

R=N1+S_1+(S_2+S_3)/2+B

N1 - , , , S_1, S_2, S_3 - , , ( , S2=S3=0 S3=0),B - ACM ICPC. .

S_i:

PlaceBonus pointsPlaceBonus points
18.065.0
26.874.8
36.284.6
45.794.4
55.3104.2
11-50(51-Place)/1051+0

B:
2004/2005 2004/2005
34
23
12
+2+2
+1+1
01.5
01
00.5
- , , , - , - .