NameWorld champions, gold medals Second place, gold medals Third place, gold medals Fourth place, gold medals Champions of Africa and the Middle East Champions of Asia European Champions Champions of Latin America Champions of Northern America Champions of South Pacific
St. Petersburg National Research University of IT; Mechanics and Optics: Gennady Korotkevich, Borys Minaiev, Artem Vasilyev
12
4
2
0
0
0
12
0
0
0
Moscow State University: Gleb Evstropov, Victor Omelyanenko, Mikhail Pyaderkin
5
8
5
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
The University of Tokyo: Kensuke Imanishi, Shogo Murai, Makoto Soejima
1
6
9
1
0
15
0
0
0
0
University of Zagreb: Stjepan Glavina, Ivan Katanic, Gustav Matula
0
0
1
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Shanghai Jiao Tong University: Wenhan Huang, Yanpei Liu, Jun Ma
0
0
0
7
0
3
0
0
0
0
The University of Western Australia: Eliot Courtney, Michael Martis, Ben Ritter
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Massachusetts Institute of Technology: Ali-Amir Aldan, Szu-Po Wang, Haoran Xu
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
14
0
Harvard University: Calvin Deng, Johnny Ho, David Liu
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Universidade de São Paulo: Marcos Kawakami, Antonio Roberto de Campos Junior, Stefano Tommasini
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
0
0
University of New South Wales: Joshua Lau, Kevin Tran, Yujin Wu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information: Mohamed Amr, Ahmed Hamed, Mohamed Osama
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
German University in Cairo: Mohamed Bassem, Khaled Helmy, Rami Khalil
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
The Australian National University: Dmitry Brizhinev, Andrew Haigh, Benedict Morrissey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria): Adel Ali, Haytham Breaka, Moustafa Maher
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
The American University in Cairo: Islam El Tayar, Mohamed Ghoneim, Hossam Samy
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
University of Cape Town: Yaseen Hamdulay, Robert Spencer, Sean Wentzel
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
Faculty of Computer and Information Sciences; Ain Shams University: Ahmed Abd El-Mohsen Hassan, Ahmed Ameen Mohamed, Mohamed Salama Abd el Karim
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
Federal University of Minas Gerais: Guilherme Gomes, Diogo Oliveira, Gabriel Poesia Reis e Silva
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidad Católica San Pablo: Jainor Néstor Cárdenas Choque, Aldo Paolo Culquicondor Ruiz, Carlos Eduardo Guillén Dávila
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Universidad de los Andes; Colombia: Santiago Ceron, Emanuel Krivoy, Rafael Mantilla
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Carnegie Mellon University: William Cooperman, Raymond Kang, Jason Li
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Stanford University: Lingxiao Li, Chuanqi Shen, Kaidi Yan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
University of Southern California: Gaoyuan Chen, Ruixin Qiang, Xinpei Yu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
University of Waterloo: Volodymyr Lyubinets, Deon Nicholas, Geoffry Song
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0